Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
01/07/2022
Friday
11:00
Mr Terry Keith Lowther
Buckminster Funeral Directors
01/07/2022
Friday
12:00
Mr Brian Phillip Marshall
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
01/07/2022
Friday
13:00
Mr Andrew James Brown
Paul Pender & Son
01/07/2022
Friday
14:00
Mr John Philip Shelton
Richard Ward Funeral Services
01/07/2022
Friday
15:00
Mrs Betty May May
Coop CE Wilf Smith & Son
01/07/2022
Friday
16:00
Mr Carol Pomery Dingle
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
04/07/2022
Monday
09:00
Mr George Arthur David Clarke
Coop CE Countesthorpe
04/07/2022
Monday
10:00
Mrs Maria Ann Konarski
Coop CE Welford Road
04/07/2022
Monday
16:00
Mr Evan Clifford Loveday
Coop HoE Earl Shilton
05/07/2022
Tuesday
10:00
Ms Shelagh Anne Moore
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
05/07/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Mrs Joan Margaret Woolaston
Paul Pender & Son
06/07/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Mr Paul Kucharskyi
Coop CE Blaby
06/07/2022
Wednesday
15:00
Mrs Gwendoline Mary Braden
Paul Pender & Son
06/07/2022
Wednesday
16:00
Mr Lionel William Thorpe
Dignity Joseph Swift
07/07/2022
Thursday
09:00
Mrs Julia Ann Clayton
Paul Pender & Son
07/07/2022
Thursday
10:30
Mr Ronald William Rogers
Coop CE Blaby
07/07/2022
Thursday
11:00
Mr Christopher Ian Ward
Coop HoE Earl Shilton
07/07/2022
Thursday
12:00
Mrs Carol Ann Hobson
Paul Pender & Son
07/07/2022
Thursday
13:00
Mrs Margaret Mary Garrard
Richard Ward Funeral Services
07/07/2022
Thursday
16:00
Mrs Joyce Anne Lunn
Coop CE Wilf Smith & Son
08/07/2022
Friday
09:00
Mr Colin Arthur Burbidge
Paul King Funeral Directors
08/07/2022
Friday
10:00
Mr Jordon Sam Abbott
Paul Pender & Son
08/07/2022
Friday
12:00
Ms Nancy Ethel Johnson
G Seller
08/07/2022
Friday
13:00
Mrs Nora Box
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
08/07/2022
Friday
14:00
Mr Neil Charles Talbott
G Seller
08/07/2022
Friday
15:00
Mrs Carmel Kathleen Hawtin
A J Lloyd Funeral Directors
08/07/2022
Friday
16:00
Mrs Susan Jennifer Wheeler
Dignity Ginns and Gutteridges - Leicester
11/07/2022
Monday
10:00
Mr John Elliott Padkin
Coop CE Wigston
11/07/2022
Monday
11:00
Mr Trevor Edward Brewin
Buckminster Funeral Directors
11/07/2022
Monday
12:00
Mrs Beryl Winifred Seymour
Richard Ward Funeral Services
11/07/2022
Monday
13:00
Mrs Jean Green
Coop CE Blaby
11/07/2022
Monday
16:00
Mr Arthur Robert Turner
Coop CE Wigston
12/07/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Malcolm Frederick Coates
G Seller
12/07/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Mr John Henry Durrance
Paul Pender & Son
13/07/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Mr Roger Morrell
R C Weston & Son
13/07/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Mr Christopher Donald Crewe-Smith
Coop CE Lutterworth
13/07/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Mrs Doreen Maynard
G Seller
14/07/2022
Thursday
12:00
Mr Ronald Alan Toone
Paul Pender & Son
15/07/2022
Friday
10:00
Mrs Marie Elisabeth Mayes
Coop CE Welford Road
15/07/2022
Friday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
15/07/2022
Friday
14:00
Mr Henry Porter
Coop CE Broughton Astley
15/07/2022
Friday
15:00
Ms Christina Elizabeth Senescall
Coop CE Oadby
18/07/2022
Monday
12:00
Mr Dennis William Kenny
Coop CE Blaby
18/07/2022
Monday
14:00
Mr Wayne Antony Gleadhill
Paul Pender & Son
19/07/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Mrs Margaret Gwenolene Done
Coop CE Blaby
19/07/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Mrs Barbara Ann Bentley
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
20/07/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Mr Anthony Matts
Dignity Joseph Swift
20/07/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Mrs Eileen Rosemary Greaves
Coop CE Blaby
20/07/2022
Wednesday
15:00
Mrs Sheila Sylvia Park
Dignity Joseph Swift
22/07/2022
Friday
12:00
Ms Linda Spence
Coop CEC Burbage
22/07/2022
Friday
13:00
Mrs Barbara Farrell
R C Weston & Son
22/07/2022
Friday
15:00
Mrs Mary Coates
Coop CE Wilf Smith & Son
22/07/2022
Friday
16:00
Miss Pamela Hughes
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
27/07/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Mr Petar Knezevic
A J Adkinson & Son
04/08/2022
Thursday
13:00
Anthony Finney
Dignity Joseph Swift