Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
28/09/2021
Tuesday
09:00
Mr Stanley Phillip Gold
Coop CE Blaby
28/09/2021
Tuesday
10:00
Mr Mark Jonathan Allen
Charlotte Graham Funeral Directors
28/09/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mrs Beryl Bodicoat
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
28/09/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Mr Allan Alexander Russell
Coop CE Wigston
28/09/2021
Tuesday
13:00
Mrs Betty Askham
Coop CE Welford Road
28/09/2021
Tuesday
14:00
Mrs Harshlata Arvindkumar Raval
Om Funeral Services LTD
28/09/2021
Tuesday
16:00
Mrs Irene Joan Stanley
Paul Pender & Son
29/09/2021
Wednesday
11:00
Mr Gordon Bromley
G Seller
29/09/2021
Wednesday
12:00
Mrs Lesley Katherine Montgomery
Richard Ward Funeral Services
29/09/2021
Wednesday
13:00
Mrs Norma Janice Wilson
Paul Pender & Son
30/09/2021
Thursday
10:00
Mrs Tej Kaur Riyait
A J Adkinson & Son
30/09/2021
Thursday
11:00
Mrs Maureen Valerie Hubber
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
30/09/2021
Thursday
12:00
Mrs Margaret Berwick Wotherspoon Paterson Cadenhead
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
30/09/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mr Leslie Robert Key
Stamps J & Sons
30/09/2021
Thursday
14:00
Mr Madhavji Ramji Padhiar
Richard Ward Funeral Services
30/09/2021
Thursday
15:00
Mrs Mabel Eileen Roberts
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
30/09/2021
Thursday
16:00
PEGGY CLEMEMENTS
Paul Pender & Son
01/10/2021
Friday
11:00
Michael Rhyley
Paul Asher Family Funeral Directors
01/10/2021
Friday
12:00
Mr David Andrew Bee
Coop CE Blaby
01/10/2021
Friday
13:00
Brett Heathcote
Coop CE Countesthorpe
01/10/2021
Friday
14:00
Mrs Mavis Baker
Baytree Funeral Home
01/10/2021
Friday
15:00
Mrs Sandra Elaine Hutton
Richard Ward Funeral Services
01/10/2021
Friday
16:00
Mrs Monica Backus
Coop CE Oadby
04/10/2021
Monday
10:00
Mr John Dean Orton
Coop CE Blaby
04/10/2021
Monday
14:00
Mr Alexander Joseph Sharpe
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
04/10/2021
Monday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
05/10/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Mr Luke Neeson
Dignity Joseph Swift
06/10/2021
Wednesday
13:00
Mrs Phyllis Capstick
G Seller
06/10/2021
Wednesday
15:00
Mrs Elizabeth Mary Higgins
Coop CE Blaby
07/10/2021
Thursday
10:00
Mr Brian Edward Coleman
Paul Pender & Son
07/10/2021
Thursday
12:00
Michael Victor Wafforne
A J Adkinson & Son
07/10/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mrs Deborah Melanie Bottrill
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
07/10/2021
Thursday
15:00
Jane Saint
G Seller
07/10/2021
Thursday
16:00
george stone
Dignity Joseph Swift
08/10/2021
Friday
10:00
Mrs Susannah Parker
Paul Pender & Son
08/10/2021
Friday
12:00
Brian Rowlatt
Anstey & District
08/10/2021
Friday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
08/10/2021
Friday
14:00
Mrs Margaret Bicknell
Coop CE Blaby
12/10/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Michael John Nurse
Dignity Joseph Swift
12/10/2021
Tuesday
15:00
Mr Dennis Raymond Hardy
Paul Pender & Son
13/10/2021
Wednesday
13:00
David Westgate
Dignity Joseph Swift
13/10/2021
Wednesday
15:00
Roger Carter
Coop CE Wilf Smith & Son
14/10/2021
Thursday
11:00
Lorna Ruth Mayglothling
Richard Ward Funeral Services
14/10/2021
Thursday
12:00
Mrs Lorraine Maureen Fuller
Paul Pender & Son
14/10/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mrs Mavis Shaw
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
14/10/2021
Thursday
14:00
Mrs Linda Jean Freer
Paul Pender & Son
14/10/2021
Thursday
15:00
Mr Samuel Stevenson
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
15/10/2021
Friday
12:00
Richard Tebbutt
Baytree Funeral Home
15/10/2021
Friday
15:00
brian elliott
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
15/10/2021
Friday
16:00
Memoria
26/10/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Clive Norman
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe