Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
24/06/2021
Thursday
10:00
Mr Christopher David Halford
Baytree Funeral Home
24/06/2021
Thursday
11:00
Mrs Denise Mandy Townsend
Charlotte Graham Funeral Directors
24/06/2021
Thursday
14:00
Mrs Joyce Irene Richardson
Coop CE Blaby
24/06/2021
Thursday
15:00
Mrs Mary Edith Parnell
Coop CE Lutterworth
24/06/2021
Thursday
16:00
Mr Paul Michael Bordoli
Paul Pender & Son
25/06/2021
Friday
08:30
Withheld
Withheld
25/06/2021
Friday
10:00
Mr Graham New
Paul Pender & Son
25/06/2021
Friday
11:00
Mrs Toni Lorraine Johnson
G Seller
25/06/2021
Friday
12:00
Miss Rhoma Barbara Bateman
Dignity W Heighton & Son L'thorpe
25/06/2021
Friday
13:00
Mr David Frank Murray
Buckminster Funeral Directors
25/06/2021
Friday
14:00
Miss Penelope Ann Trethewey
Coop CE Lutterworth
25/06/2021
Friday
15:00
Mrs Jacqueline Watkins
Coop CE Blaby
25/06/2021
Friday
16:00
Miss Sheila Rosemary Jarman
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
28/06/2021
Monday
10:00
Mrs Sheila May Knight
R C Weston & Son
28/06/2021
Monday
12:00
Mr Andrew John Crowden
Coop CE Wyngate Drive
28/06/2021
Monday
13:00
Mr William Hood
Richard Ward Funeral Services
29/06/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mrs Mavis Maud Chantrell
Paul Pender & Son
29/06/2021
Tuesday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
30/06/2021
Wednesday
10:00
Mrs Florence Alma Wilks
Dignity W Heighton Oadby
30/06/2021
Wednesday
11:00
Mr Malcolm Jackson
G Seller
30/06/2021
Wednesday
13:00
Mrs Jacqueline Mary Cottam
A J Adkinson & Son
30/06/2021
Wednesday
15:00
Mrs Peggie Renee Lomas
Paul Pender & Son
02/07/2021
Friday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
02/07/2021
Friday
12:00
Mrs Jean Mary Frith
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
02/07/2021
Friday
14:00
Mrs Jean Arnison
Richard Ward Funeral Services
02/07/2021
Friday
15:00
Miss Margaret Bexon
Paul Pender & Son
05/07/2021
Monday
12:00
Mrs Sheilah Eileen Hull
Coop CE Humberstone Road
05/07/2021
Monday
13:00
Mr Lee Barrington Tennant
Paul Pender & Son
06/07/2021
Tuesday
10:00
Mrs Valerie Elaine Tester
Dignity Joseph Swift
07/07/2021
Wednesday
10:00
Miss Susan Ann Connolly
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
08/07/2021
Thursday
10:00
Mrs Irene Lewis
Coop CE Wyngate Drive
09/07/2021
Friday
11:00
Mr David Patrick Glover
Paul Pender & Son
12/07/2021
Monday
11:00
Mr Keith Anthony Brown
Dignity F L Mildred & Sons Wigston
13/07/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Mrs Jane Lesley Smith
Dignity W Heighton Oadby